Serving the Greater Vancouver Area

Call: 604-205-9436

电话 604-229-7468

Lew Plumbing & Heating Privacy Policy

At Lew Plumbing & Heating Ltd., we are committed to providing our clients with exceptional service. As providing this service involves the collection, use, and disclosure of some personal information about our clients, protecting their personal information is one of our highest priorities.

While we have always respected our clients’ privacy and safeguarded their personal information, we have strengthened our commitment to protecting personal information as a result of British Columbia’s Personal Information Protection Act (PIPA). PIPA, which came into effect on January 1, 2004, sets out the ground rules for how B.C. businesses and not-for-profit organizations may collect, use and disclose personal information.

We will inform our clients, of why and how we collect, use and disclose their personal information, obtain their consent where required, and only handle their personal information in a manner that a reasonable person would consider appropriate in the circumstances.

Our privacy commitment includes ensuring the accuracy, confidentiality, and security of our clients’ personal information and allowing our clients to request access to, and correction of, their personal information.

We will never sell, trade, or give away our clients’ personal information including email addresses, outside the scope of the services we supply.

Lew Plumbing & Heating Ltd.
Unit #127 – 2323 Boundary Road,
Vancouver, BC, V5M 4V8
service@lewplumbing.com
Phone: 604-205-9436
电话 604-229-7468
Fax: 604-205-9433

Residential Services

Residential Plumbing and Heating Vancouver, BC

Commercial Services

Commercial Plumbing and Heating Vancouver, BC

Emergency Services

24/7 Emergency Plumbing and Heating Vancouver, BC

Our service area includes Vancouver, Burnaby, Richmond, North and West Vancouver (North Shore), Surrey, and Coquitlam.

Web Development & Marketing by Savvy Search Marketing Ltd.
© 2017 - Lew Plumbing and Heating Ltd. ~ Privacy Policy